Stinger Logo
THE NEW KIA
V6 Twin Turbo
4.9sec 0-100Km/h
272KW
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

TEST DRIVE

BROCHURE

SERVICE

FINANCE

Elevate Your Senses

Space, Comfort & Grace

Space, Comfort & Grace
The Family Sports Sedan With 5 Doors
The Space & Flexibility You Want
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Alloy Wheels

8 inch Touch Screen With Smart Connectivity

Powered Sunroof

Active Hood Lift System

V6 Twin Turbo Engine

World-Class Brembo Brakes

Ventilated & Heated Front Seats

Wireless Phone Charging (Qi)

Grades200S 2.0L T-GDI Petrol Automatic200Si 2.0L T-GDI Petrol AutomaticGT-Line 2.0L T-GDI Petrol Automatic330S 3.3L T-GDI Petrol Automatic330Si 3.3L T-GDI Petrol AutomaticGT 3.3L T-GDI Petrol Automatic
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Engine TypeIn-line 4 cyl. DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 16 valveIn-line 4 cyl. DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 16 valveIn-line 4 cyl. DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 16 valveV6 DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 24 valveV6 DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 24 valveV6 DOHC T-GDI1 D-CVVT2 24 valve
Capacity (cc)1,9981,9981,9983,3423,3423,342
Max Power (kW @ rpm)182 @ 6,200182 @ 6,200182 @ 6,200272 @ 6,000272 @ 6,000272 @ 6,000
Max Torque (Nm @ rpm)353 @ 1,400 - 4,000353 @ 1,400 - 4,000353 @ 1,400 - 4,000510 @ 1,300 - 4,500510 @ 1,300 - 4,500510 @ 1,300 - 4,500
Bore x Stroke (mm)86.0 x 86.086.0 x 86.086.0 x 86.092.0 x 83.892.0 x 83.892.0 x 83.8
Compression Ratio10 : 110 : 110 : 110 : 110 : 110 : 1
8 Speed Automatic (Shift-By-Wire type)
Launch Control
Mechanical Limited Slip Differential (LSD)---
1st3.9643.9643.9643.6653.6653.665
2nd2.4682.4682.4682.3962.3962.396
3rd1.6101.6101.6101.6101.6101.610
4th1.1761.1761.1761.1901.1901.190
5th1.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000
6th0.8320.8320.8320.8260.8260.826
7th0.6520.6520.6520.6430.6430.643
8th0.5650.5650.5650.5560.5560.556
Reverse2.2732.2732.2732.2732.2732.273
Final Ratio3.7273.7273.7273.5383.5383.538
Overall length (mm)4,8304,8304,8304,8304,8304,830
Overall Width (mm)1,8701,8701,8701,8701,8701,870
Overall Height (mm)1,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,400
Wheelbase (mm)2,9052,9052,9052,9052,9052,905
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)130130130130130130
Luggage space (rear seats up) (L, VDA)406406406406406406
Luggage space (rear seats down) (L, VDA)1,1141,1141,1141,1141,1141,114
Fuel consumption (L/100Km) - Combined *8.88.88.810.210.210.2
Fuel consumption (L/100Km) - Urban *12.712.712.714.914.914.9
Fuel consumption (L/100Km) - Extra-urban *6.56.56.57.57.57.5
CO2 emission (g/km) - Combined201201201239239239
CO2 emission (g/km) - Urban290290290346346346
CO2 emission (g/km) - Extra-urban150150150177177177
Hood insulator
Fuel type recommendedRegular unleaded**Regular unleaded**Regular unleaded**Regular unleaded**Regular unleaded**Regular unleaded**
Fuel tank capacity (L)606060606060
Tare weight (kg)1,6931,6931,6931,7801,7801,780
Towing Capacity unbraked (kg)750750750750750750
Towing Capacity braked (kg)1,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
Max. towball download (kg)757575757575
Kia Stinger GT grade shown throughout.
*Safety technologies are supplemental systems and do not replace the need for the driver to exercise care and attention.

^Autonomous Emergency Braking system (AEB) is only a supplemental system and it does not replace the need for the driver to apply the vehicle's brakes and exercise care and attention. For more information about Kia's AEB system, please see your local Kia dealer or refer to your Kia vehicle's owner's manual.

†Apple CarPlay™ connectivity requires compatible iOS device. See apple.com.au for more details. Apple CarPlay™ is a registered trademark of Apple Inc.

‡Android Auto™ connectivity requires compatible Android device. See android.com/intl/en_au/ for more details. Android Auto™ is a registered trademark of Google Inc.

Kia's Unlimited KM 7 Year Warranty. Note: 7 year/150,000km warranty for vehicles used for the following: rental vehicles, hire cars, taxis, courier vehicles, driving school vehicles, security vehicles, bus and tour vehicles. Capped Price Servicing: Maximum payable for specified number of manufacturer's standard scheduled maintenance services up to 7 years or 105,000kms, whichever occurs first. Complimentary Roadside Assistance for the first year. Renewed yearly by completing scheduled maintenance services at Kia Dealerships (up to maximum 7 years). Terms and conditions for Warranty, Capped Price Servicing and Roadside Assistance can be found at www.kia.com.au

The All New KIA Stinger GT

Thomson Kia is the leading All New KIA Stinger GT dealer trusted by locals in Parramatta, Sydney, offering utmost customer and vehicle service. Interested in buying a All New KIA Stinger GT? Call us on 02 9028 2122.